RaceRoom Racing Experience 64 bit

Do you have any modes or games you would like to see? Let us know.
OpkDesperado
Posts: 2
Joined: 03 Dec 2017, 15:31

RaceRoom Racing Experience 64 bit

Postby OpkDesperado » 03 Dec 2017, 15:36

Hi and thanks for this great tool.

Fanaleds does not work work with the new RaceRoom Racing Experience 64 bit Version, no Problems with 32 bit. If I start the 64 bit Version, Fanaleds does not recognize the game.

Greetings, Desperado

User avatar
Bose321
Fanaleds developer
Posts: 1096
Joined: 18 Jul 2012, 17:00
Location: The Netherlands
Contact:

Re: RaceRoom Racing Experience 64 bit

Postby Bose321 » 04 Dec 2017, 10:35

Can you post the name of the .exe so we can add it? Thanks!
Fanaleds. Enhance your racing experience. Personal portfolio.

RodentYell
Beta tester
Posts: 45
Joined: 22 Aug 2016, 11:15

Re: RaceRoom Racing Experience 64 bit

Postby RodentYell » 04 Dec 2017, 18:00

RRRE64.exe

The path for the 64bit .exe is slightly different to the original just incase you need to know here is a example..

Steam\steamapps\common\raceroom racing experience\Game\x64

OpkDesperado
Posts: 2
Joined: 03 Dec 2017, 15:31

Re: RaceRoom Racing Experience 64 bit

Postby OpkDesperado » 04 Dec 2017, 20:37

RodentYell wrote:
04 Dec 2017, 18:00
RRRE64.exe

The path for the 64bit .exe is slightly different to the original just incase you need to know here is a example..

Steam\steamapps\common\raceroom racing experience\Game\x64

Thank you RodentYell

User avatar
Bose321
Fanaleds developer
Posts: 1096
Joined: 18 Jul 2012, 17:00
Location: The Netherlands
Contact:

Re: RaceRoom Racing Experience 64 bit

Postby Bose321 » 04 Dec 2017, 21:40

RodentYell wrote:
04 Dec 2017, 18:00
RRRE64.exe

The path for the 64bit .exe is slightly different to the original just incase you need to know here is a example..

Steam\steamapps\common\raceroom racing experience\Game\x64
Thanks! It's on our list
Fanaleds. Enhance your racing experience. Personal portfolio.

kippintranet
Posts: 2
Joined: 23 May 2014, 23:06

Re: RaceRoom Racing Experience 64 bit

Postby kippintranet » 11 Dec 2017, 16:16

Same problem with RaceRoom Experience running 64-bit. Status field is "Idle."

Couple of questions:
1. I have noticed there is no plugin for RaceRoom. Should there be one or is RaceRoom part of Fanaleds base coding?
2. Is the within issue also causing my SimInstruments "Dash" not to work or accept configuration because Fanaleds at "Idle" is not outputting data to the "Dash?"

Parenthetically, Sim Commander V4 was also not working until I changed the launch execution to: RRRE64.exe.


Thanks in advance.


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron