speed in display.

Anything not related to Fanaleds can be posted here.
Racedriver77
Posts: 1
Joined: 21 Jan 2017, 14:52

speed in display.

Postby Racedriver77 » 21 Jan 2017, 14:59

Hey guys . ive bought a fanatec formula rim , and converted it with leo bodnars print, so i can use it as standalone unit on my osw base.

Seems to work nicely , but i cant get the display to show speed (mph/kph) it shows what gear im in , ive seen videos on youtube where it shows gear when you shift , and then goes back to show speed. How can i do this ?

Have a nice weekend all :)

User avatar
Bose321
Fanaleds developer
Posts: 1051
Joined: 18 Jul 2012, 17:00
Location: The Netherlands
Contact:

speed in display.

Postby Bose321 » 21 Jan 2017, 19:11

If you go to the hardware tab you can select what is shown in the display. You can also try out our manual: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=r8edH9l0Fik
Fanaleds. Enhance your racing experience. Personal portfolio.


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron