Problem with G29 using ETS2 64bits

Have you found a bug? Please report it here.
Pachiel
Posts: 5
Joined: 07 Feb 2019, 11:49

Problem with G29 using ETS2 64bits

Postby Pachiel » 07 Feb 2019, 11:52

Hi.

I have a problem with fanaleds.
I've tried with 32 version and it works.

But when i launch the game in 64bit mode, nothing works ( Status: Waiting).
I've put the DLL in the correct folder.

Can you help me please?

Thanks.

sjnvirtual
Posts: 1
Joined: 14 Feb 2019, 00:31

Re: Problem with G29 using ETS2 64bits

Postby sjnvirtual » 14 Feb 2019, 00:32

I'm having the same problem

Holygoast82
Posts: 1
Joined: 20 Feb 2019, 01:05

Re: Problem with G29 using ETS2 64bits

Postby Holygoast82 » 20 Feb 2019, 01:06

I have the same problem. I tested different settings and versions. status always "Waiting"

Pachiel
Posts: 5
Joined: 07 Feb 2019, 11:49

Re: Problem with G29 using ETS2 64bits

Postby Pachiel » 04 Mar 2019, 10:50

Hello, someone to help us?

I think the x64 plugin is out of date.

Someone manages to make it work?
An update of the plugin is it planned?

User avatar
Bose321
Fanaleds developer
Posts: 1139
Joined: 18 Jul 2012, 17:00
Location: The Netherlands
Contact:

Re: Problem with G29 using ETS2 64bits

Postby Bose321 » 04 Mar 2019, 15:25

We'll have a look at it when we find some time. ;)
Fanaleds. Enhance your racing experience. Personal portfolio.

ghost22
Posts: 1
Joined: 12 Jun 2019, 06:47

Re: Problem with G29 using ETS2 64bits

Postby ghost22 » 12 Jun 2019, 06:51

Hi,

It does not work for me either. Can you please check it?

Thanks for your job

Pachiel
Posts: 5
Joined: 07 Feb 2019, 11:49

Re: Problem with G29 using ETS2 64bits

Postby Pachiel » 07 Nov 2019, 17:42

Hello, I allow me to go back on the subject with the release of the new version. Has the resolution of the problem advanced?

onjuice
Posts: 2
Joined: 20 Nov 2019, 10:36

Re: Problem with G29 using ETS2 64bits

Postby onjuice » 20 Nov 2019, 10:40

i was having the same problem and got mine to work currently on 1.35v x64 dx11

open fanaleds
goto help
goto setup games automatically
select the installation folder for ets2, it will transfer the dlls where they got to go and it should work after that
when you lunch game it give u some warning regarding sdk

User avatar
DirkT
Fanaleds developer
Posts: 481
Joined: 18 Jul 2012, 23:29

Re: Problem with G29 using ETS2 64bits

Postby DirkT » 20 Nov 2019, 13:48

Please check with onjuice's help guys, unable to replicate the problem.

Pachiel
Posts: 5
Joined: 07 Feb 2019, 11:49

Re: Problem with G29 using ETS2 64bits

Postby Pachiel » 20 Nov 2019, 15:13

It Works!

Thanks for help!


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: MSN [Bot], SemrushBot and 1 guest